{Millie Bobby Brown}, {Actress}

Millie Bobby Brown (born 19 February 2004) is an English actress and model. She rose to prominence for her role as Eleven in the Netflix science fiction drama series Очень странные дела (2016), for which she earned a Primetime Emmy Award nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series at age 13. She is also the youngest person ever to feature on TIME 100 list.Millie was born in Marbella, Andalusia, Spain, the third of four children of English parents, Kelly and Robert Brown.

{Millie Bobby Brown}, {Actress}

Millie Bobby Brown Reveals What's On Her Phone | Glamour

Personal information about {Millie Bobby Brown}

Alternative name: Millie Brown

Nicknames: Millster, Mills

Born: February 19, 2004

Place of Birth: Málaga, Andalucía, Spain

Height: 1.61 m

Parents

  • Kelly Brown
  • Robert Brown

Official sites:

{ Facebook, Instagram}

Other works:

  1. Modelled for Calvin Klein's
  2. "By Appointment" campaign

Relatives Charlie Brown(Sibling)
Ava Brown(Sibling)
Paige Brown(Sibling)

Millie Bobby Brown Reveals What's On Her Phone | Glamour

Mini Bio {Actress} {Millie Bobby Brown}

текст

Millie Bobby Brown Reveals What's On Her Phone | Glamour

artificial intelligence about celebrities

Millie Bobby Brown, Actress Millie Bobby Brown is a British actress who gained recognition for her role as Eleven in the Netflix series Stranger Things.
She was born on February 19, 2004, in Marbella, Spain, and is currently 19 years old .
Brown began her acting career in 2013 and has been active in the industry since then She has received nominations for two Primetime Emmy Awards for her role in Stranger Things .
In addition to her work on the series, Brown has also appeared in films such as Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) and its sequel Godzilla vs. Kong (2021) .
She has also starred in and produced the Netflix mystery film Enola Holmes (2020) and its 2022 sequel .
In 2018, Brown was featured in the Time 100 list of the world's most influential people and was appointed as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador, becoming the youngest person ever selected for this position at that time. Recently, in 2023, Millie Bobby Brown announced her engagement to Jake Bongiovi, her boyfriend of two-and-a-half years Millie Bobby Brown has been praised for her acting abilities and has been described as a mature performer with the ability to switch between moods and expressions effortlessly Please let me know if there's anything else I can help you with!

Millie Bobby Brown Reveals What's On Her Phone | Glamour

Interesting fact about Millie Bobby Brown

Millie Bobby Brown (born 19 February 2004) is a British actress. She gained recognition for playing Eleven in the Netflix science fiction series Stranger Things (2016–present), for which she received nominations for two Primetime Emmy Awards. Brown has starred in the monster film Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) and its sequel Godzilla vs. Kong (2021). She also starred in and produced the Netflix mystery film Enola Holmes (2020) and its 2022 sequel.

Millie Bobby Brown Reveals What's On Her Phone | Glamour

список фильмов

  1. Очень странные дела

Millie Bobby Brown Reveals What's On Her Phone | Glamour