+18 votes
by (20.4k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Yes, they can eat blueberries if they like to. Fruit should only be given as a treat if your dogs enjoy it, though it is unusual for dogs to eat fruit.Never give a dog grapes, avocado or the seeds of apples, as they are toxic to them.

0 votes
by

All the antioxidants, fiber and phytochemicals blueberries boast provide the same benefits for your dog's body that they give yours.

Try frozen blueberries make for a crunchy treat dogs love.

Berries. Along with blueberries, strawberries are a nutritional powerhouse for both you and your dog.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

3.2k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...