+36 votes
by

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
  • =I Can uber refuse dogs? Uber rules officially state that the decision to take pets into an Uber relies on the discretion of the driver. A driver has the right to refuse entry to a rider with a dog if they so wished, and the reason for refusal varies from driver to driver. Some might have a phobia of dogs. Can an uber driver bring thier dog?
+9 votes
by
  • Uber rules officially state that the decision to transport a pet in Uber is at the discretion of the driver. This means that drivers, if they wish, can refuse ┬áthe transport of dogs. The reasons vary from driver to drivers, such as canine phobia or animal hair allergy or other reasons.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

11.1k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...