+35 votes
by

4 Answers

+3 votes
by
Beagles shed, but because their hair is short, it isn't too noticeable. Their coats tend to get thicker in the winter, so they shed more in the spring. They are clean dogs (unless, of course, they've found something appealingly stinky to roll in) and generally don't require frequent baths.
+6 votes
by

Yes Beagle's do shed. If you want a dog that doesnt shed get a
toy poodle!

+4 votes
by

Yes Beagle's do shed. If you want a dog that doesnt shed get a
toy poodle!

–3 votes
by

Yes Beagle's do shed. If you want a dog that doesnt shed get a
toy poodle!

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...