+56 votes
by

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Although they do shed, it's minimal and should be easily controlled by regular brushing. Brush your Boston Terrier's teeth at least two or three times a week to remove tartar buildup and the bacteria that lurk inside it.
+3 votes
by

Boston terriers have short coats and they shed minimally - they are a hypoallergenic breed.

The Boston's shedding is natural; it's a process of removing dead hair.

They shed mostly during the fall and spring.

Brush your Boston terrier at least two times a week to help control shedding.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...