+46 votes
by

2 Answers

–3 votes
by
  • Although he won't drop as much hair as a similarly sized breed with a double-coat, what hair he does drop will get around. The bullmastiff's hair is short and stiff, meaning that instead of simply coating your home, shed hair will become stuck in the fibers of your couch and clothing.
+6 votes
by
  • They definitely shed hair. The owners of the Bullmastiff dogs provided their experience about their Bullmastiff dog shedding. The compiling of the answer is dependent on the experience of Bullmastiff dogs master. According to them, the Bullmastiff dog does not fall into the category of the pets which shed excessively.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

3.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...