+91 votes
by

11 Answers

–10 votes
by
Each student will be able to bring one car full of family members due to a capacity limit at the drive-in theater.
+1 vote
by
No, pets are not allowed at this property. What time is check-in at Riverfront Home on the Saco River With a hot Tub, Close to Everything? Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
–6 votes
by
Society Notebook: Forte night at the Saco Drive-In. The Portland Symphony Orchestra holds its annual fundraiser to in-person and streaming audiences. One night, it was the Portland Symphony ...
–4 votes
by
Of all the drive-ins I've had the good fortune of visiting this ranks lowest, but hey, it's an operating drive-in so there's that. The cash register girl gave me the wrong change twice when I bought the special which was a couple of hot dogs and a drink, service and price otherwise good.
+4 votes
by
Saco Drive-in. 969 Portland Road. Saco, ME 04072. Phone : 207-284-1016. Saco Drive-in Website. Saco Drive-in Facebook Page. Get Directions to Saco Drive-in. Status: OPEN. Opened:
–6 votes
by
Prides Corner Drive In Theatre is considering adding a one night only late night showing of classic horror, thriller, sci-fi and cult films on either Friday or Saturday evening. The showtimes would be 11:15 pm or later and play into the early morning. Admission would be standard $15 a car with all of its occupants.
–6 votes
by
A plan for 32 cottages for owners 55 and older on U.S. Route 1 in Saco is on the fast track to be built, riding the pandemic-driven wave of buyers from out of state flowing into Maine looking for ...
+6 votes
by
Dogs shall be on leash while entering or exiting vehicles at the Dog Park. Dogs are allowed off leash while in the Dog Park and must remain under voice command. There are two Dog Parks, one for smaller dogs ranging in weight from 0-10lbs and a larger park for all dogs above 10lbs. The Saco Dog Park is located on School Street.
+2 votes
by
Q: Are you dog friendly? A: Yes! We are more than happy to accomodate your pets! We do ask that you please clean up after them, and please refrain from bringing them into the snack bar.
–7 votes
by
THE SACO DRIVE-IN THEATER. Schedule ; Food Menu ; FAQs ; free portfolio web templates. JULY 2, 3, 7 and 8 Spirit Untamed (PG) - 8:55 PM & F9 (PG-13) - 10:30 PM Admission: $20 per vehicle Click here for tickets. Address 969 Portland Rd Saco, ME 04072. Contact. Email: [email protected] Phone: 207-286-3200 ...
+9 votes
by
A: Yes! We are more than happy to accomodate your pets! We do ask that you please clean up after them, and please refrain from bringing them into the snack bar. Q: What are you playing on such and such date? A: We only book shows about 2 weeks in advance but we do have a list of films we've requested to play.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...