+35 votes
by

10 Answers

–5 votes
by
Yes, you may bring your dog/pet as long as it is on a lead and with you at all times. Can I bring my outdoor chairs? Outdoor chairs & tables, rugs, mattresses, pillows etc are all permitted. We require they be placed in front of your vehicle.
–1 vote
by
There can be few better ways to spend a night out with family or friends than under the stars at the Yatala Drive-In.. Next to a field just off the Pacific Highway lies this time capsule of the 1960s, where 7 nights a week, just like their parents once did, kids in pyjamas line up next to Marilyn Monroe & James Dean in the kiosk for candy, hot dogs and ice-creams.
–6 votes
by
The Yatala Drive-in then added a second screen and later a third. The Yatala is the last remaining drive-in in the Brisbane area. It is located in Stapylton, Queensland which is just outside of Brisbane, Australia. The Yatala touts itself as Australia's most modern drive-in. The Yatala Drive-in is open year round, 7 nights a week. They allow pets as long as they are leashed and well behaved at all times.
+1 vote
by
Grab the blanket, pillows and puppy and head to Yatala and catch a flick or two at the drive in! Your doggie pal will happily share your ice cream with you as you watch the latest releases in the comfort of your own car! There's even a grassy area for you to take your dog but you must make sure he is on a lead and with you at all times!
–6 votes
by
Gates open approx. 5:30pm. $35 per carload. Online bookings available for single film only. Upgrade to a second film for $10 at the gate on arrival. View our FAQs ?. Field 1 - 99.9 FM Field 2 - 93.7 FM Field 3 - 92.9 FM. BY DAY BY MOVIE. Newest first A-Z By showtimes. Printable Session Times. Fri 02 July.
–4 votes
by (1.2k points)
Yatala Drive-In. 1 hr ?. MARVEL STUDIOS SHANG-CHI AND THE LEGEND OF THE TEN RINGS - commences at Five Star Cinemas SEPTEMBER 2, 2021 www.fivestarcinemas.com.au. 22.
–7 votes
by
Mattress and a few blankets on the roof for the kids, the warmth of the car for mum and dad. If the kids get bored before the movie there is a playground next to the Field 1 screen and dogs are even allowed, so long as they are on a lead. The playground next to the Field 1 screen.
+2 votes
by
Are dogs allowed at yatala drive in? Asked By: Flavie Lindgren. Date created: Wed, Jan 20, 2021 9:42 AM. Best answers. Yes, you may bring your dog/pet as long as it is on a lead and with you at all times. Can I bring my outdoor chairs? Outdoor chairs & tables, rugs, mattresses, pillows etc are all permitted.
+2 votes
by
The Yatala Diner is modelled on the authentic 50's style American Diner! Complete with Cadillac couches, full size statues of Elvis Presley, Marilyn Monroe & James Dean and movie posters from yesteryear! We also play all that good old 50's music to make you Jive your night away! The menu is your original Drive-In Theatre Menu, going back to the ...
+9 votes
by
No, BBQ's are not permitted at the drive-in. Is my dog/pet allowed at the drive-in? Yes, you may bring your dog/pet as long as it is on a lead and with you at all times.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...