+16 votes
by (4.8k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
Yes, dogs can eat cheese. ... While some dogs can eat cheese, and most dogs love it, many dogs can be intolerant of cheese. Even for dogs that are able to tolerate cheese, it is probably best fed in moderation.
–7 votes
by

yes! some like it some not .

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...