+5 votes
by

13 Answers

–2 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

+3 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

–2 votes
by

In fact, the only animals businesses are OK with - or legally have to allow inside - are service animals.

Now, after having so many issues, Costco posted signs explaining its store policy to guests that say, "No animals allowed, except service animals."

–3 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

+10 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

+3 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

–7 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

+5 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

–3 votes
by
Members are welcome to bring their children and up to two guests into the warehouse, however, only Costco members may purchase items. Parents are responsible for their children and should not leave them unattended. ... Animals are not permitted in Costco warehouses unless admission is required by applicable law.
–1 vote
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

+4 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

0 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

+8 votes
by

No, dogs are not allowed in Costco stores unless they are seeing
eye dogs or other trained service dogs.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

47.8k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...