+1 vote
by

7 Answers

0 votes
by
  • For Adult Dog  Generally, Most experts recommend feeding your dog twice a day  once in the morning and once in the evening. For Puppies (under five months)  Should be fed three to four times a day, or as directed by your veterinarian.
0 votes
by
  • For Adult Dog  Generally, Most experts recommend feeding your dog twice a day  once in the morning and once in the evening. For Puppies (under five months)  Should be fed three to four times a day, or as directed by your veterinarian.
+2 votes
by
  • For Adult Dog  Generally, Most experts recommend feeding your dog twice a day  once in the morning and once in the evening. For Puppies (under five months)  Should be fed three to four times a day, or as directed by your veterinarian.
–1 vote
by
  • For Adult Dog  Generally, Most experts recommend feeding your dog twice a day  once in the morning and once in the evening. For Puppies (under five months)  Should be fed three to four times a day, or as directed by your veterinarian.
+4 votes
by
  • Breed plays a large role when deciding how often to feed your dog. Common large breed dogs, for instance, will often require more feedings and more calories per day than medium and small breed dogs. Age is also another important consideration.
–2 votes
by
  • For Adult Dog  Generally, Most experts recommend feeding your dog twice a day  once in the morning and once in the evening. For Puppies (under five months)  Should be fed three to four times a day, or as directed by your veterinarian.
+2 votes
by

Most experts recommend feeding your dog twice a day  once in the morning and once in the evening  though puppies under five months of age should be fed three to four times a day, or as directed by your veterinarian.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

3.1k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...