+4 votes
by

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

The Kerry Blue Terrier can be classified as strong willed, highly intelligent, tenacious, humorous, affectionate and active breed.

Its original purpose was as a general farm dog and, to hunt badgers to ground in the Irish countryside.

Because of this, it has some "quirks."

+3 votes
by
Kerry Blue Terrier Care. When properly trained and socialized, the Kerry Blue is loyal, obedient, and athletic. These dogs are highly alert and can make a good watchdog. They also are a sturdy play companion for older children but may not be as well-suited for a home with young children.
+1 vote
by
The Kerry Blue Terrier is typically good-natured with people of all ages, including children. He is an excellent family dog who enjoys participating in all family activities and he is happiest when he is with those he loves.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...