+44 votes
by

9 Answers

–1 vote
by
Although UK pet passports arent accepted in the EU anymore, EU pet passports are accepted in the UK (go figure). So if you are planning to return to the UK with your pet at any point in the future, it makes a lot of sense to swap to a Spanish pet passport and then they can come and go without having to get an AHC every time.
+5 votes
by
Perro De Presa Mallorquin / Bull Dog Shar Pei Note that this "restricted breeds" list applies only to Dubai and does not affect the other emirates of the UAE. Just get in touch with us if you'd like to talk it through.
+1 vote
by
Top 10 native animals to have as pets in South Australia. Mar 25, Popular pets in Australia include cats, dogs, birds, rabbits, guinea pigs and fish. More unusual pets can include reptiles, ferrets, and even stick insects! Choose a pet that will suit your lifestyle and surroundings. Why These Cute Animals Are Illegal To Own.
+2 votes
by
The Perro de Presa Mallorquin needs a good walk each day to keep them happy and content. They will be happy to run, jog or walk beside you while out and about. Ensure that the dog walks with you, not in front which is what a leader would do. The leader needs to be you, not the dog. Answered By: Jarret Bauch.
–2 votes
by
To enter Germany, your pets microchip must be ISO-compliant. If your pet has a microchip that was implanted prior to rabies vaccination, he will not need to be re-vaccinated but he will need to get a second, ISO-compliant microchip. All paperwork must show both microchip numbers.
+2 votes
by
For more information on approved ports of entry or if your pet is under 3 months old, see the website for more details. If you plan to travel within Europe upon your arrival into Greece, your pet must be accompanied by the pet passport. You can get a pet passport from an authorized veterinarian in Greece.
+1 vote
by
How to get a pet passport for a perro de presa mallorquin in hong kong? Asked By: Cloyd McCullough. Date created: Thu, Feb 18, 2021 5:16 PM. Best answers. To obtain the import permit, the kennel will need a copy of your pets vaccination record. You should get this to them approximately 3 weeks before your pet is due to ...
–9 votes
by
Search results for: Labralas dogs for adoption near 75397, USA area on Puppyfinder.com
+3 votes
by
The Perro de Presa Mallorquin July 12, 2016 July 12, 2016 National Purebred Dog Day? Its always a pleasure for us to share breeds that are largely unfamiliar to many of us, and one such breed is the Perro de Presa Mallorquin, also known as the Ca de Bou, or Mallorquin Bulldog (and before we move on, its a good time to mention that perro de presa does not mean fighting dog, which...

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

3k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...