+13 votes
by

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
  • The Siberian Husky as a general dog breed is not a dangerous ┬ádog, and with proper training and care will be a loving, affectionate, sociable dog without any issues.
+1 vote
by
According to Hill & Associates, a firm of lawyers based in Philadelphia, USA, and specialising in cases of personal injuries caused by dogs, Siberian huskies are one of the most dangerous breeds and can cause serious injury to people, particularly children.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

36.1k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...