0 votes
by

3 Answers

–4 votes
by
  • The pocket Beagle was created for people who want an even smaller version of this popular breed. Miniaturizing dogs is achieved by outcrossing with smaller breeds, introducing dwarfism to a breeding line, or selectively breeding from runts over several generations.
–2 votes
by
  • The pocket Beagle was created for people who want an even smaller version of this popular breed. Miniaturizing dogs is achieved by outcrossing with smaller breeds, introducing dwarfism to a breeding line, or selectively breeding from runts over several generations.
+2 votes
by
  • The pocket Beagle was created for people who want an even smaller version of this popular breed. Miniaturizing dogs is achieved by outcrossing with smaller breeds, introducing dwarfism to a breeding line, or selectively breeding from runts over several generations.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...