+44 votes
by

9 Answers

–5 votes
by
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.
–3 votes
by
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.
0 votes
by
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.
–5 votes
by
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.
–1 vote
by
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.
+8 votes
by (26.5k points)
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.
–1 vote
by
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.
0 votes
by (11.6k points)
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.
–3 votes
by
  • As a large-breed dog, the Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog should be fed a high-quality dry food formulated for larger breeds  make sure it features an animal protein as the first ingredient.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

40.5k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...