+16 votes
by

10 Answers

+5 votes
by
Under Frances June 9 travel rules, travellers from the US will have to present proof of being fully vaccinated with the Pfizer-BioNTech, Moderna, AstraZeneca or &
–10 votes
by
The eight new compulsory vaccines are: polio, pertussis, measles, mumps, rubella, hepatitis B, Haemophilus influenza bacteria (flu), pneumococcus and meningococcus &
–4 votes
by
Fully vaccinated people: If you are fully vaccinated with a vaccine accepted by France, you can travel freely to France. You must be able to present proof of your &
+1 vote
by
Recommended for unvaccinated travelers of all ages to France. Hepatitis B (CDC Yellow Book) Dosing info. Measles: Infants 6 to 11 months old traveling internationally &
+4 votes
by
France is open to UK travellers who have been fully vaccinated, but quarantine and testing measures are in place for non-vaccinated arrivals Greece does not require &
–1 vote
by
If you're traveling from the UK, the French government confirmed on August 4 that people vaccinated in England and Wales will be able to present their NHS QR code to &
–3 votes
by
You should be aware that it is nearly impossible to obtain or change visa status while in France. No vaccinations are required for travel to France. All minors &
+1 vote
by
The French government has specified that in order to benefit from the exemptions for the fully vaccinated, travellers must Have received a vaccine that is approved &
+2 votes
by
Vaccination status. The French Government recognises the following vaccines: Pfizer, Moderna, Oxford/AstraZeneca, and Johnson & Johnson (the vaccines recognised by &
+2 votes
by
There are four vaccines currently licensed for use in France  Pfizer and Moderna which are licensed for all age groups and AstraZeneca and Johnson & Johnson which &

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.2k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...