+37 votes
by

10 Answers

0 votes
by
If youve never heard of the East Siberian Laika, then the word to latch onto is Siberian. This is because the Laika has a passing resemblance to a leggy Siberian Husky, which is another breed similarly adapted to the same harsh climate.. The Laika dog can be divided into four different types: the Karelo-Finnish, Russo-European, West Siberian, and East Siberian.Of these dogs, the latter, the East Siberian Lakia, is the largest and was originally bred as a working dog to pull sledges ...
+4 votes
by
West Siberian Laika. 30 likes. 0?04=>[email protected]:0O ;09:0
–4 votes
by
While you may have many talents, you find that you are particularly good at one thing. You accomplish smaller tasks far easier and quicker than the larger ones. You arent one to dwell on harsh words, in fact, they seem to just roll off your back. You have a very close bond with one or two people and many acquaintances. Those who have made it into your inner circle are few and far between. Very protective of those you love. If theyre going to be out of your site, you need to know where ...
+3 votes
by
West Siberian Laika. 29 likes. 0?04=>[email protected]:0O ;09:0
+5 votes
by
The West Siberian Laika or WSL, is a breed of spitztype hunting dog.Russian publications indicate that the term West Siberian Laika loosely applied to hunting dogs originating with the Mansi and Khanty people in Ural and West Siberia, but there were no standards or registrations of WSL as such until 1930.Then WWll disrupted it for a while, but systematic breeding with registrations resumed after the war ended, in 1946. This was the time the breed began taking modern shape.
0 votes
by
West Siberian Laika. 98 likes ? 1 talking about this. The West Siberian Laika is a breed of hunting dog.
–3 votes
by
The West Siberian Laika is a Spitz breed native to Russia that naturally developed over many hundreds of years to meet the needs of the local tribes. Used for hunting a variety of prey, such as sables and squirrels, even today they are best suited to a working lifestyle. Medium in size, the muscular West Siberian Laika closely resembles their ancestor, the wolf, though can be distinguished easily by the bushy tail that curves over their back. This dog tends to form strong bonds with its ...
–7 votes
by
Find west siberian laika stock images in HD and millions of other royalty-free stock photos, illustrations and vectors in the Shutterstock collection. Thousands of new, high-quality pictures added every day.
–4 votes
by
Before you begin to search for a puppy, the most important task is to make sure that the West Siberian Laika matches your lifestyle and living conditions. Every breed has different requirements, whether the space they must have or the amount of exercise they need. If you are not certain yet, check out our essential West Siberian Laika info to find out everything about the breed. How to choose a reputable West Siberian Laika breeders in Virginia? When buying a puppy, it is important to ...
+2 votes
by
West Siberian Laika. 233 Color Varieties as of 20/07/2020 (P K k E Em e B D Sl sl Ay aw at S si sp sw m r t C cch ce cw g U u)

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.2k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...