+18 votes
by

10 Answers

–3 votes
by (10.4k points)
Whats Wrong with My Puppy? Neonatal puppies are so fragile; they can quickly take a bad turn. Keep a close eye on him and call your vet immediately when you first notice trouble. Hold a weigh-in each morning. His
+1 vote
by
If the issue doesn't appear urgent, knowing what is wrong with your dog can help you address the problem better and help him get well faster before making a trip to the vet. So the next time you...
+3 votes
by
My Chihuahua has idiopathic epilepsy. During a seizure he foams at the mouth, eyes bug out, he can't move but has tremors before and after, nodding head, rigid splayed paws (classic tonic clonic seizure). Immediately
+4 votes
by
Whats Wrong With My Puppy Symptoms? Puppy symptoms are not always an obvious indicator of something serious. Sometimes, youll have one of the classic symptoms of your puppy being sick: diarrhea, vomiting, fatigue, etc. However, when considering the more common puppy symptoms, youll find that there is a common theme to them all. For example, your puppy may be very tired and may not ...
–3 votes
by
What's wrong with my puppy? [ 4 Answers ] My dog is a 17 week old pit bull. His behavior is like a 99 year old mans with arthritis. He still is eating, has solid poop, has NOT thrown up and is still drinking lots of water. It takes him
+1 vote
by
If the poop is reddish liquid, parvo is HIGHLY likely since there is also vomiting and the smell is horrid. I had a pup that had it after my neighbor's infected dog from behind us got into my yard. Even with vet care, she didn't
+9 votes
by
So, no, theres nothing wrong with your new puppy. Hes actually a quite normal, healthy pup that will grow into a great adult dog if you just take the time to teach him how to live in your world. Be patient and enjoy every day with
–1 vote
by
What's wrong with my puppy? (problems, mean, vet, breeder) User Name Remember Me Password [] Please register to participate in our discussions with 2 million other members - it's free and quick! Some forums can only be ...
–1 vote
by
Whats Wrong with My Puppy? Neonatal puppies are so fragile; they can quickly take a bad turn. Keep a close eye on him and call your vet immediately when you first notice trouble. Hold a weigh-in each morning.
+2 votes
by
I took this video about two months ago, and now the symptoms are back (though no eye or nose discharge). She snuffles, sneezes and breathes laboriously with ...

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.2k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...