+26 votes
by

11 Answers

–5 votes
by
Date created: Sat, Mar 13, 2021 11:17 AM. Best answers. English mastiff. The English mastiff is enormous. Growing to a height of 30 inches, these dogs can weigh as much as 250 pounds. As a Great Dane holds the record for tallest dog, an English mastiff holds the record for heaviest.
+7 votes
by

English mastiff

The English mastiff is one of the largest dog breeds recognized by the American Kennel Club. Growing to a height of 30 inches, these dogs can weigh as much as 250 pounds. As a Great Dane holds the record for tallest dog, an English mastiff holds the record for heaviest.
–2 votes
by
English mastiff. Saint Bernard. Leonberger. Answered By: Emerald Jast Date created: Sat, Feb 20, 2021 12:46 PM FAQ =I Dog in heat when to breed? For most females, the best time for breeding is between the tenth and =I =I ...
–3 votes
by
The term mastiff describes a group of dogs of similar size and build. Here are 17 of the most popular and beautiful types of mastiff. =?=6 We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you
–4 votes
by
The Mastiff family includes a number of giants, massive, and powerful breeds, in this video, we have listed the top 10 Biggest Mastiff Dog Breeds. Visit us for Dog Training, Pet Sitting, Pet Care Guides, Dog Behavior Guides, Dog Grooming Guides, Pet Training Guides, etc. here.
–5 votes
by
Great Dane The Great Dane is widely recognized as the largest dog breed by the American Kennel Club, at least in terms of height. The Great Dane is a breed of German origin and its German name of Deutsche Dogge means German mastiff. english mastiff cane corso How do i choose the biggest puppy?
0 votes
by
Is a Tibetan mastiff illegal in US? Tibetan Mastiffs are banned or restricted in Malaysia, the Maldives, the Bermuda Islands, parts of the United States, Australia, and France. WhatS The Biggest Mastiff Breed  Related Questions
–8 votes
by
The Tibetan Mastiff is the biggest dog in the world! In fact its primary use with man, and the Tibetans, has been to protect livestock and the family against wolves, bears, leopards and even tigers! In fact its primary use with man, and the Tibetans, has been to protect livestock and the family against wolves, bears, leopards and even tigers!
–1 vote
by
Tibetan Mastiffs are a breed unto their own. These massive, heavy-coated mountain dogs are large, notoriously independent, reserved, intelligent, and highly protective. This is not a dog breed for...
–3 votes
by
English mastiff. Saint Bernard. Leonberger. Answered By: Elroy Harber Date created: Tue, Mar 30, 2021 12:39 PM FAQ =I Dog in heat when to breed? For most females, the best time for breeding is between the tenth and =I ...
+4 votes
by
About Press Copyright Contact us Creators Advertise Developers Terms Privacy Policy & Safety How YouTube works Test new features

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.2k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...