+30 votes
by

10 Answers

+2 votes
by
Which food is the best for my dog? Since a veterinarian knows more about your dog than you, a vet recommended dog food is the best that you could give to your canine. Food is an important part of anyones life and this means your dogs life also.
+4 votes
by
Benadryl is a dog-safe OTC allergy medicine you can use (ideally with guidance from your vet). If you give your dog Benadryl, you should only give .9 to 1.8 milligrams of the medication per pound ...
+5 votes
by
to Connor and Millie's Dog Rescue aka CMDR pronounced Commander. This rescue is named after two very special dogs that I was blessed to have in my life. That the universe found me to be worthy of such a gift is forever humbling. This rescue is their legacy.
+2 votes
by
This is how to write a job-winning veterinarian resume: 1. Use the Best Format for Your Veterinarian Resume . Veterinarians diagnose health problems in animals, prescribe medication for animal illnesses, carry out vaccinations, treat injuries, perform surgery and give owners advice. The purpose of your veterinarian resume is to show your expertise in veterinary medicine in your field of specialty.
+5 votes
by
The Veterinarians Rule is a type of assumption of the risk in dog bite cases.The rule states that someone who works with dogs voluntary assumes the risk of a dog bite unless: The dogs owner or handler knew, or should have known, that the dog was, or might be dangerous, and The dogs owner or handler failed to notify the worker of the dogs propensity for dangerous behavior. 1
–5 votes
by (1.9k points)
Small Dog Rescue of New England is a non-profit all-volunteer organization established by a small group of dog-lovers in the New England area. We rescue, vet and transport small dogs from southern kill shelters to find their loving forever homes in the Northeast.
–1 vote
by
Pet parents should be upfront with their new vet about expectations for their pets care, Loenser advises. It really shifts the way that I manage your pet, she says. While this is a major decision for any pet parent to make, feel confident in knowing youve taken all the right steps to find the proper care for your cat or dog.
–9 votes
by
Choosing a veterinarian is one of the most important decisions you'll make for your cat or dog. Your veterinarian will be an important partner for you in making sure your pet lives a long, healthy life. Think about the issues that are important to you, like the clinics hours and location. Knowing your preferences ahead of time will help you narrow down your choices.
–1 vote
by
All dogs placed through Beautiful Together Animal Sanctuary will have health checks, personality and temperament evaluations, and will be spayed or neutered prior to placement unless a medical condition exists, diagnosed by a veterinarian, that would prevent this surgery.
–4 votes
by
Consider Location. A close and convenient location is beneficial when youre taking your dog to the vet. And should your dog need emergency care, youll want to know exactly where to go.If ...

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

47.4k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...