+23 votes
by

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Ear-licking generally is benign and often a gesture of affection, even if it seems a but unsavory for us. When a dog licks another dog's ears, it may be simply an act of grooming. Two dogs who live side by side and consider each other part of one pack will feel comfortable grooming each other.
–2 votes
by
Ear-licking generally is benign and often a gesture of affection, even if it seems a but unsavory for us. When a dog licks another dog's ears, it may be simply an act of grooming. Two dogs who live side by side and consider each other part of one pack will feel comfortable grooming each other.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

3.7k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...