+56 votes
by

2 Answers

+3 votes
by

The History of Dogs and Cranberries

Cranberries have been a food staple for humans for many, many years. ... The good news is, in moderation, cranberries are okay! Because they're not toxic to dogs like similar fruits (grapes, raisins, etc), they can be given to your dog in small doses.
+1 vote
by

Overall, feeding your dog cranberries isn't a big deal.

Because they're not toxic, they can't harm your pup in any extreme way.

It is possible to feed your dog too many cranberries, though.

To avoid this from the start, talk to your vet before adding cranberry treats into your dog's diet.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

2.6k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...