+13 votes
by

2 Answers

–5 votes
by
Can dogs scratch laminate floors? By its very nature and construction, laminate flooring products are durable and able to withstand scratches from even the biggest dogs. Sometimes scratches happen, however, so if and when they do happen you'll want to use a laminate floor repair kit.
+5 votes
by

If you have a large or heavy dog, she may scratch the flooring surface, just as you can scratch it by dragging furniture or other heavy objects across it.

And although laminate flooring can be affected by water over time, it's fairly safe from damage from urine and spills and from dents.

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

3.7k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...