+29 votes
by

11 Answers

+1 vote
by
Your 7-month-old puppy is tearing up the playground. Now is the time to channel his energy into positive pursuits so he can be a loving companion for years to come. Here is what you need to know about the young adolescent in your home. Physical and Mental Development. For many breeds, now is when your puppy will do most of his physical growing.
+10 votes
by
2 Months Old. Help your puppy adjust to his new home; find out what to expect as he grows; symptoms to watch out for; learn how much sleep he needs  and how much patience youll need. Travel ...
+1 vote
by
If your puppy has missed one of their daily meals and then isnt showing interest in their next meal. If your puppy is vomiting and/or having diarrhea. If your puppy has decreased energy. If your puppy is weak. If your puppy shows signs of hypoglycemia (low blood sugar)  abnormal gait (walking), weakness, seizures, and even coma.
–6 votes
by
im sorry everyone, ive had alot going on lately in my life. I lost my grandpa in August and took a road trip to Utah for his funeral the begginning of Septem...
+4 votes
by
Hello, we have a 7 month old puppy, and for 2 days he has not eaten, he drinks his water and holds it in. He has not had a bowel movement. Prior to this he was taking the stuffing out of his toy and digested it. Is there a home remedy I can use before I take him in to see vet?
+4 votes
by

take your dog to the vet!!! Constipation is a very concerning
problem for dogs at such a young age.

+5 votes
by
Can a 7 month old puppy be in heat? Wiki User.  2009-04-01 02:34:46. See Answer. Best Answer. Copy. First heat happens between 6- 15 months, so yes. Wiki User.  2009-04-01 02:34:46. This ...
–6 votes
by
It's important to not let your puppy play during potty time. Give your pup five to 10 minutes to go potty. If he still hasn't pooped, that's OK. Just repeat the process in another hour.
–8 votes
by
Potty training a puppy in 7 days  is it. a puppy because their three month old puppy. This kind of success is great, but it is more a case of good management than a puppy. Dec 12, 2018. If you are new pet owner, potty training your dog should be at the top of your To Do list. It's not always easy potty training a difficult puppy, but.
–4 votes
by
How much exercise should a 7 month old puppy get? Puppy exercising. A good rule of thumb is a ratio of five minutes exercise per month of age (up to twice a day) until the puppy is fully grown, i.e. 15 minutes (up to twice a day) when three months old, 20 minutes when four months old etc.
+3 votes
by
Your 7 month old puppy has not pupped in 2 days? Wiki User.  2009-12-01 05:34:44. Best Answer. Copy. take your dog to the vet!!! Constipation is a very concerning problem for dogs at such a ...

Categories

653k questions

2.7m answers

0 comments

3.7k users

Most popular tags

Welcome to The Dog Visitor Q&A [2022], where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...