Can you kindly?

Mix - Would You Kindly? (Bioshock Remastered)

Best Answer

4 Answers.

Both are polite, and no reasonable professor would take objection to either.

If you wanted to sound a little more formal, you could say I should be most grateful if you would send me the document.

I would prefer the word please in more formal communications.

BioShock Plot Twist

Previous QuestionShould I do this meaning?
Next QuestionCould would should?