How do I get to faraway island?

Unlock Faraway Island and Birth Island 1/4: fast cloning glitch | Pokémon Emerald

Best Answer

2 Answers.

You need to obtain an item "Old Sea Map" then go to the port in Lilycove City to go to Faraway Island.

Unfortunately that item was only given away at one event in Japan so you can't get it normally.

You can get it through Gameshark or something though, or trade if you know someone else with Mew.

Let's Play Pokemon: Emerald - Part 35 - MEW

Previous QuestionCan newborn puppies drink almond milk?
Next QuestionHow long is a male dog fertile?