How do you name a villager on Minecraft?

How to name tag a villager MCPE

Best Answer

4 Answers.

If you're playing multiplayer let your friend right click on the villager when he is in the trading menu right click the villager with the name tag.

Rename a villager spawn egg, then kill a villager and spawn a new villager on it's place.

If you are doing it in survival, try sneaking while renaming.

5 NAME TAG EASTER EGGS/TRICKS IN MINECRAFT! (PC PE XBOX)

Previous QuestionWhy should I use a dog harness?
Next QuestionWhen should you put a harness on a puppy?