What blocks can be corrupted Terraria?

(Updated!) Terraria: How to stop spreading or remove corruption and Crimson (Bluelink)

Best Answer
4 Answers
  • Corruption, Crimson and Hallow will spread to stone, sand, ice and dirt that are up to three tiles away.
  • Almost all other blocks are immune to Corruption and Hallow, including Wood, Clay Blocks, Ash Blocks, Silt Blocks, Obsidian, Ores, Gems, and all bricks (except Pearlstone, which will spread Hallow).

How to Mine Corruption/Crimson block in Terraria | How to get nightmare pickaxe| Terraria

Previous QuestionWhere can I find a demon altar?
Next QuestionHow do you cleanse the world of corruption in Terraria?