Why can't dogs walk in shoes?

Funny Dogs in Boots for the First Time Compilation

Best Answer

3 Answers.

Firstly, dogs (like people) require the use of all the pads on their feet to balance, as a person wearing socks can have difficulty on a slippery surface, so can dogs.

Also, people who wear shoes that are not well fitted also have difficulty walking.

Think about wearing shoes that are too loose.

Doggo doesn't like his new shoes 😂😂

Previous QuestionAre dog boots necessary?
Next QuestionWhat dog breeds are prone to lipomas?